PD Dr. rer. nat.

Matthias Stöck

Forschungsgruppenleiter*in
Telefon
+49 (0)30 64181 629
Fax
+49 (0)30 64181 682
Raum
314

Müggelseedamm 301, 12587 Berlin

www.matthiasstoeck.com

Profil

Publikationen

2024

Juni 2024
Heiner Kuhl; Peter T. Euclide; Christophe Klopp; Cédric Cabau; Margot Zahm; Céline Lopez‑Roques; Carole Iampietro; Claire Kuchly; Cécile Donnadieu; Romain Feron; Hugues Parrinello; Charles Poncet; Lydia Jaffrelo; Carole Confolent; Ming Wen; Amaury Herpin; Elodie Jouanno; Anastasia Bestin; Pierrick Haffray; Romain Morvezen; Taina Rocha de Almeida; Thomas Lecocq; Bérénice Schaerlinger; Dominique Chardard; Daniel Żarski; Wesley A. Larson; John H. Postlethwait; Serik Timirkhanov; Werner Kloas; Sven Wuertz; Matthias Stöck; Yann Guiguenh

2023

2022

2021

November 2021
Mateus C. Adolfi; Kang Du; Susanne Kneitz; Cédric Cabau; Margot Zahm; Christophe Klopp; Romain Feron; Rômulo V. Paixão; Eduardo S. Varela; Fernanda L. de Almeida; Marcos A. de Oliveira; Rafael H. Nóbrega; Céline Lopez-Roques; Carole Iampietro; Jérôme Lluch; Werner Kloas; Sven Wuertz; Fabian Schaefer; Matthias Stöck; Yann Guiguen; Manfred Schartl
Juli 2021
Romain Feron; Qiaowei Pan; Ming Wen; Boudjema Imarazene; Elodie Jouanno; Jennifer Anderson; Amaury Herpin; Laurent Journot; Hugues Parrinello; Christophe Klopp; Verena A. Kottler; Alvaro S. Roco; Kang Du; Susanne Kneitz; Mateus Adolfi; Catherine A. Wilson; Braedan McCluskey; Angel Amores; Thomas Desvignes; Frederick W. Goetz; Ato Takanashi; Mari Kawaguchi; Harry William Detrich III; Marcos A. Oliveira; Rafael H. Nóbrega; Takashi Sakamoto; Masatoshi Nakamoto; Anna Wargelius; Ørjan Karlsen; Zhongwei Wang; Matthias Stöck; Robert M. Waterhouse; Ingo Braasch; John H. Postlethwait; Manfred Schartl; Yann Guiguen
Juli 2021
Heiner Kuhl; Yann Guiguen; Christin Höhne; Eva Kreuz; Kang Du; Christophe Klopp; Céline Lopez-Roques; Elena Santidrian Yebra-Pimentel; Mitica Ciorpac; Jörn Gessner; Daniela Holostenco; Wibke Kleiner; Klaus Kohlmann; Dunja K. Lamatsch; Dmitry Prokopov; Anastasia Bestin; Emmanuel Bonpunt; Bastien Debeuf; Pierrick Haffray; Romain Morvezen; Pierre Patrice; Radu Suciu; Ron Dirks; Sven Wuertz; Werner Kloas; Manfred Schartl; Matthias Stöck

2020

Januar 2021
Wolf-Rüdiger Große; Arno Geiger; Günter Hansbauer; Matthias Stöck

3.13 Laubfrosch (Hyla arborea)

Rote Liste und Gesamtartenlisteder Amphibien (Amphibia) Deutschlands / Redaktion: Katja Rohde-Fingerle, Günter Matzke-Hajek, Tino Broghammer, Jonas Bunte und Margret Binot-Hafke. - Münster, 2020. - (Naturschutz und biologische Vielfalt ; 170) Heft 4, S. 50-51
Januar 2021
Frank Meyer; Arne Drews; Richard Podloucky; Norman Wagner; Matthias Stöck

3.11 Wechselkröte (Bufotes viridis)

Rote Liste und Gesamtartenlisteder Amphibien (Amphibia) Deutschlands / Redaktion: Katja Rohde-Fingerle, Günter Matzke-Hajek, Tino Broghammer, Jonas Bunte und Margret Binot-Hafke. - Münster, 2020. - (Naturschutz und biologische Vielfalt ; 170) Heft 4, S. 46-47
November 2020
David Eichenberg; Markus Bernhardt-Römermann; Diana Bowler; Helge Bruelheide; Klaus-Jürgen Conze; Jens Dauber; Jürgen Dengler; Diana Engels; Thomas Fartmann; Dieter Frank; Christian Geske; Volker Grescho; David Harter; Klaus Henle; Sylvia Hofmann; Ute Jandt; Florian Jansen; Johannes Kamp; Antje Kautzner; Birgitta König-Ries; Roland Krämer; Andreas Krüß; Hjalmar Kühl; Martin Ludwig; Holger Lueg; Rudolf May; Martin Musche; Andreas Opitz; Katrin Ronnenberg; Annemarie Schacherer; Livia Schäffler; Katja Schiffers; Ulrich Schulte; Johannes Schwarz; Thomas Sperle; Sabine Stab; Matthias Stöck; Florian Theves; Bernd Trockur; Karsten Wesche; Magnus Wessel; Marten Winter; Christian Wirth; Aletta Bonn
Juni 2020
Kang Du; Matthias Stöck; Susanne Kneitz; Christophe Klopp; Joost M. Woltering; Mateus Contar Adolfi; Romain Feron; Dmitry Prokopov; Alexey Makunin; Ilya Kichigin; Cornelia Schmidt; Petra Fischer; Heiner Kuhl; Sven Wuertz; Jörn Gessner; Werner Kloas; Cédric Cabau; Carole Iampietro; Hugues Parrinello; Chad Tomlinson; Laurent Journot; John H. Postlethwait; Ingo Braasch; Vladimir Trifonov; Wesley C. Warren; Axel Meyer; Yann Guiguen; Manfred Schartl

2019

Januar 2020
Sonja C. Jähnig - lead author; Rita Adrian; Hans-Peter Grossart; Jörg Freyhof; Matthias Stöck; Franz Hölker; Jonathan Jeschke; Robert Arlinghaus; Mark Gessner; Martin Pusch; Daniel Hering ...; Peter Haase; Hans Jürgen Hahn ...; Dietrich Borchardt ...; Frank Suhling; Dietmar Staile ...; Thomas Berendonk ...; Jürgen Geist; Ursula Gaedke; Guntram Weithoff; Jörg Dutz ...; Judith Piontek; Marlene Pätzig; Steffen Pauls; Nike Sommerwerk

Living waters: a research agenda for the biodiversity of inland and coastal waters

13 S.
November 2019
Sonja C. Jähnig - Federführung; Rita Adrian; Hans-Peter Grossart; Jörg Freyhof; Matthias Stöck; Franz Hölker; Jonathan Jeschke; Robert Arlinghaus; Mark Gessner; Martin Pusch; Daniel Hering ...; Peter Haase; Hans Jürgen Hahn ...; Dietrich Borchardt ...; Frank Suhling; Dietmar Staile ...; Thomas Berendonk ...; Jürgen Geist; Ursula Gaedke; Guntram Weithoff; Jörg Dutz ...; Judith Piontek; Marlene Pätzig; Steffen Pauls; Nike Sommerwerk
April 2019
Matthias Stöck; Fatemeh Fakharzadeh; Heiner Kuhl; Beata Rozenblut-Koscisty; Sophie Leinweber; Riddhi Patel; Mehregan Ebrahimi; Sebastian Voitel; Josef Friedrich Schmidtler; Haji Gholi Kami; Maria Ogielska; Daniel W. Förster
April 2019
Kang Du; Sven Wuertz; Mateus Adolfi; Susanne Kneitz; Matthias Stöck; Marcos Oliveira; Rafael Nobrega; Jenny Ormanns; Werner Kloas; Romain Feron; Christophe Klopp; Hugues Parrinello; Laurent Journot; Shunping He; John Postlethwait; Axel Meyer; Yann Guiguen; Manfred Schartl

2018

Januar 2019
Christophe Dufresnes; Glib Mazepa; Nicolas Rodrigues; Alan Brelsford; Spartak N. Litvinchuk; Roberto Sermier; Guillaume Lavanchy; Caroline Betto-Colliard; Olivier Blaser; Amael Borzee; Elisa Cavoto; Guillaume Fabre; Karim Ghali; Christine Grossen; Agnes Horn; Julien Leuenberger; Barret C. Phillips; Paul A. Saunders; Romain Savary; Tiziano Maddalena; Matthias Stöck; Sylvain Dubey; Daniele Canestrelli; Daniel L. Jeffries

Formal description of the new tree frog species inhabiting Northern Italy and Southern Switzerland

Bulletin de la Societe Vaudoise des Sciences Naturelles. - 97(2018), S. 5-11
Oktober 2018
Christophe Dufresnes; Glib Mazepa; Nicolas Rodrigues; Alan Brelsford; Spartak N. Litvinchuk; Roberto Sermier; Guillaume Lavanchy; Caroline Betto-Colliard; Olivier Blaser; Amael Borzee; Elisa Cavoto; Guillaume Fabre; Karim Ghali; Christine Grossen; Agnes Horn; Julien Leuenberger; Barret C. Phillips; Paul A. Saunders; Romain Savary; Tiziano Maddalena; Matthias Stöck; Sylvain Dubey; Daniele Canestrelli; Daniel L. Jeffries
Juli 2018
Wesley C. Warren; Raquel Garcia-Perez; Sen Xu; Kathrin P. Lampert; Domitille Chalopin; Matthias Stöck; Laurence Loewe; Yuan Lu; Lukas Kuderna; Patrick Minx; Michael J. Montague; Chad Tomlinson; LaDeana W. Hillier; Daniel N. Murphy; John Wang; Zhongwei Wang; Constantino Macias Garcia; Gregg C. W. Thomas; Jean-Nicolas Volff; Fabiana Farias; Bronwen Aken; Ronald B. Walter; Kim D. Pruitt; Tomas Marques-Bonet; Matthew W. Hahn; Susanne Kneitz; Michael Lynch; Manfred Schartl
Juni 2018
Sergey V. Guselnikov; Konstantin O. Baranov; Alexander M. Najakshin; Ludmila V. Mechetina; Nikolai A. Chikaev; Alexey I. Makunin; Sergey V. Kulemzin; Daria A. Andreyushkova; Matthias Stöck; Sven Wuertz; Jörn Gessner; Wesley C. Warren; Manfred Schartl; Vladimir A. Trifonov; Alexander V. Taranin

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

Ansprechpersonen
Martin Pusch
Christian Wolter
Sonja Jähnig
Thomas Mehner
Abteilung(en)
(Abt. 1) Ökohydrologie und Biogeochemie
(Abt. 2) Ökologie der Lebensgemeinschaften und Ökosysteme
(Abt. 3) Plankton- und Mikrobielle Ökologie
(Abt. 4) Biologie der Fische, Fischerei und Aquakultur
(Abt. 5) Evolutionäre und Integrative Ökologie
Beginn
02/2023
Ende
04/2026
Themenbereiche

Seite teilen